Committee Members

2019 Executive Committee

President

Hayden Garn – 0415 833 060 | Send an Email

Secretary

Chris Bowden – 0418 118 667 | Send an Email

Assistant Secretary

David Bruce – 0467 736 236 | Send an Email

Treasurer

Abi Thompson – 0407 015 586 | Send an Email

Public Officer

Peter Anderson – 0427 570 092

Senior Vice President

Steve Green – 0417 028 607 | Send an Email

Junior Vice President

Craig Bowron – 0414 558 941 | Send an Email

Junior Vice President

Shane Hedley – 0409 464 220 | Send an Email

Junior Vice President

Kellie Stubbs – 0409 667 933 | Send an Email

Clubhouse Manager

Trent Youlten – 0420 946 872 | Send an Email

Social Committee Director

Cassandie Tozer – 0402 845 305 | Send an Email

Gear & Merchandise

Heidi Hansell – 0425 286 477 | Send an Email

Sponsorship Managers

Sean Bateman – 0402 651 886 | Send an Email 

Gareth Hughes – 0490 374 724 | Send an Email

Registrar 

Justine Goldsbrough – 0403 802 503 | Send an Email

Ground Managers 

Rowland Beckett – 0410 442 055 | Send an Email 

Alex Harding – 0412 795 595 | Send an Email

Peter Melville – 0403 390 036 | Send an Email

Child Protection Officer 

Shane Hulbert – 0448 200 081 | Send an Email

CSDJRFL Delegate

Faith Perryman – 0417 217 635 | Send an Email

Raffles Management

Chris Bowden – 0418 118 667 | Send an Email 

David Bruce – 0467 736 236 | Send an Email 

Marketing, Website, Social Media & Newsletter

David Bruce – 0467 736 236 | Send an Email 

Llew Dowley – 0405 476 468 | Send an Email

Nicole Robinson – 0402 302 963 | Send an Email

2020 Head Coach

Head Coach 

Brett Carroll – 0438 106 729 | send an email

Coaching Directors

Sam Isemonger – 0410 528 862 | send an email 

Mark Lennon – 0450 003 301 | send an email

Football Committee

Ben Beckett – 0403 397 856 | send an email

Paul Douglas – 0404 090 270 | send an email

Faith Perryman – 0417 217 635 | send an email

Tony Robinson – 0419 478 008 | send an email

2020 Coaching Staff

Tiny Crocs / Social Crocs – John Mannah

U6 – Louise Silver | Chris Kilmurray

U7 – Kieran Coles | Dane Kearns |Ben Bowdidge

U8 – Mark Lennon | Jason Prenzel | Jacob Isemonger

U9 – Chris Lowe

U10 – Darcy Francois | Trent Youlten

U11 – Brett Carroll | Paul Douglas

U12 – Ramy Murr | Todd Bayliss

U13 – Benjamin Beckett | John Mannah

U14 – Stuart Cameron 

U15 – Tom Colquhoun

U16 – Benjamin Beckett | Keith Begg

U18 – Jay Putterill

Emerging Cup U20 – David Hall

2nd Grade – Jay Putterill

A Grade – Luke Bateman 

Open Women’s Rugby League – Kylie O’Loughlin

Girls Touch 

U7 – Jade Ellis

U9 – Ash Tozer | Gareth Hughes

U10 – Dean McKewen

U11 – Craig Rebeiro | Josh Benton

U12 – Shane Hedley

U13 – Trent Youlton | Sam Isemonger

U15 – TBA

U16 – Jason Buckman

Opens – Paul Douglas